** Gwinnett Family EVENT CALENDAR **

Mon, Oct 14: Me & You at the Zoo: Possum and the Summer Storm (Bear Hollow Wildlife Trail)

Mon, Oct 14: Movie Monday (“Little”)

Mon, Oct 14: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Mon, Oct 14: Touch-a-Truck at Buford Corn Maze (Buford Corn Maze)

Tues, Oct 15: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Hotel Transylvania)

Tues, Oct 15: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 16: Coffee & Cocoa with a Cop

Weds, Oct 16: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 17: Good Taste Gwinnett 2019

Thurs, Oct 17: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Atlanta Gladiators Game

Fri, Oct 18: State of the Children – Gwinnett Forward

Fri, Oct 18: Hoschton Fall Festival

Fri, Oct 18: Pop-up J.B. Williams Park Play Day (Lilburn)

Fri, Oct 18: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Fri, Oct 18: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Smash Brothers Tournament! (Buford)

Sat, Oct 19: 11th Annual Frontier Faire

Sat, Oct 19: American Street Rodders Fall Car Show

Sat, Oct 19: Atlanta Gladiators Game

Sat, Oct 19: Family Boxcar Drive-In Movie Night

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show

Sat, Oct 19: Light Up Norcross Lantern and Costume Parade (2nd Annual)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (” Spider-Man Far From Home “)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest 2019 (Lawrenceville)

Sat, Oct 19: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Hunt & Hayride

Sat, Oct 19: Lift Up Atlanta’s 2019 Fun Fall Festival (Gwinnett Fairgrounds)

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show (Aurora Children’s Playhouse)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 19: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sat, Oct 19: Stone Mountain Highland Games

Sat, Oct 19: Sugar Rush (Sugar Hill)

Sat, Oct 19: Trick or Treat Trail

Sat, Oct 19: Village Live Fall Concert Series (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Denim Arcade (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (Braselton Town Green)

Sun, Oct 20: Camp Twin Lakes Spin For Kids

Sun, Oct 20: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 20: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 20: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Tues, Oct 15: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Hotel Transylvania)

Tues, Oct 15: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 16: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 17: Good Taste Gwinnett 2019

Thurs, Oct 17: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Hoschton Fall Festival

Fri, Oct 18: Pop-up J.B. Williams Park Play Day (Lilburn)

Fri, Oct 18: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Fri, Oct 18: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Smash Brothers Tournament! (Buford)

Sat, Oct 19: American Street Rodders Fall Car Show

Sat, Oct 19: Light Up Norcross Lantern and Costume Parade (2nd Annual)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest 2019 (Lawrenceville)

Sat, Oct 19: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 19: Lift Up Atlanta’s 2019 Fun Fall Festival (Gwinnett Fairgrounds)

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show (Aurora Children’s Playhouse)

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 19: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sat, Oct 19: Sugar Rush (Sugar Hill)

Sat, Oct 19: Trick or Treat Trot & Festival that supports Easterseals North Georgia

Sat, Oct 19: Village Live Fall Concert Series (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Denim Arcade (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (Braselton Town Green)

Sun, Oct 20: Camp Twin Lakes Spin For Kids

Sun, Oct 20: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 20: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 20: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Mon, Oct 21: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Tues, Oct 22: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Friday the 13th)

Tues, Oct 22: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 23: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 24: Boo at the Zoo and Memorial Park Carnival (Athens)

Thurs, Oct 24: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 24: Walk Among the Stars (Lawrenceville)

Fri, Oct 25: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Fri, Oct 25: Howl on the Green (Duluth)

Fri, Oct 25: Boo Fest & Trunk or Treat (Lawrenceville)

Fri, Oct 25: Halloween Hikes (Chattahoochee Nature Center)

Sat, Oct 26: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 26: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 26: 2019 Train or Treat (Southeastern Railway Museum)

Sun, Oct 27: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 27: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 27: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sun, Oct 27: Trek or Treat (Suwanee)

Mon, Oct 14: Me & You at the Zoo: Possum and the Summer Storm (Bear Hollow Wildlife Trail)

Mon, Oct 14: Movie Monday (“Little”)

Mon, Oct 14: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Mon, Oct 14: Touch-a-Truck at Buford Corn Maze (Buford Corn Maze)

Tues, Oct 15: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Hotel Transylvania)

Tues, Oct 15: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 16: Coffee & Cocoa with a Cop

Weds, Oct 16: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 17: Good Taste Gwinnett 2019

Thurs, Oct 17: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Atlanta Gladiators Game

Fri, Oct 18: Hoschton Fall Festival

Fri, Oct 18: Pop-up J.B. Williams Park Play Day (Lilburn)

Fri, Oct 18: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Fri, Oct 18: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Smash Brothers Tournament! (Buford)

Sat, Oct 19: 11th Annual Frontier Faire

Sat, Oct 19: American Street Rodders Fall Car Show

Sat, Oct 19: Atlanta Gladiators Game

Sat, Oct 19: Family Boxcar Drive-In Movie Night

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show

Sat, Oct 19: Light Up Norcross Lantern and Costume Parade (2nd Annual)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (” Spider-Man Far From Home “)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest 2019 (Lawrenceville)

Sat, Oct 19: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Hunt & Hayride

Sat, Oct 19: Lift Up Atlanta’s 2019 Fun Fall Festival (Gwinnett Fairgrounds)

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show (Aurora Children’s Playhouse)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 19: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sat, Oct 19: Stone Mountain Highland Games

Sat, Oct 19: Sugar Rush (Sugar Hill)

Sat, Oct 19: Trick or Treat Trail

Sat, Oct 19: Village Live Fall Concert Series (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Denim Arcade (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (Braselton Town Green)

Sun, Oct 20: Camp Twin Lakes Spin For Kids

Sun, Oct 20: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 20: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 20: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Tues, Oct 15: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Hotel Transylvania)

Tues, Oct 15: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 16: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 17: Good Taste Gwinnett 2019

Thurs, Oct 17: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Hoschton Fall Festival

Fri, Oct 18: Pop-up J.B. Williams Park Play Day (Lilburn)

Fri, Oct 18: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Fri, Oct 18: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Fri, Oct 18: Smash Brothers Tournament! (Buford)

Sat, Oct 19: American Street Rodders Fall Car Show

Sat, Oct 19: Light Up Norcross Lantern and Costume Parade (2nd Annual)

Sat, Oct 19: Pawfest 2019 (Lawrenceville)

Sat, Oct 19: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 19: Lift Up Atlanta’s 2019 Fun Fall Festival (Gwinnett Fairgrounds)

Sat, Oct 19: Halloween Magic Show (Aurora Children’s Playhouse)

Sat, Oct 19: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 19: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sat, Oct 19: Sugar Rush (Sugar Hill)

Sat, Oct 19: Trick or Treat Trot & Festival that supports Easterseals North Georgia

Sat, Oct 19: Village Live Fall Concert Series (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Denim Arcade (Mall of Georgia)

Sat, Oct 19: Movie Under the Stars on the Green (Braselton Town Green)

Sun, Oct 20: Camp Twin Lakes Spin For Kids

Sun, Oct 20: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 20: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 20: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Mon, Oct 21: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Tues, Oct 22: $2 Tuesdays: Spooky Scripts (Friday the 13th)

Tues, Oct 22: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Weds, Oct 23: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 24: Boo at the Zoo and Memorial Park Carnival (Athens)

Thurs, Oct 24: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Thurs, Oct 24: Walk Among the Stars (Lawrenceville)

Fri, Oct 25: Boo Fest & Trunk or Treat (Lawrenceville)

Fri, Oct 25: Escape the Room Teen Edition

Fri, Oct 25: Gwinnett Great Days Of Service

Fri, Oct 25: Howl on the Green (Duluth)

Fri, Oct 25: Halloween Hikes (Chattahoochee Nature Center)

Fri, Oct 25: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Oct 26: Gwinnett Great Days Of Service

Sat, Oct 26: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sat, Oct 26: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sat, Oct 26: 2019 Train or Treat (Southeastern Railway Museum)

Sun, Oct 27: Pick your own apples at the Apple Pickin’ Jubilee!

Sun, Oct 27: Pumpkin Festival: Play by Day, Glow by Night

Sun, Oct 27: Scarecrows in the Gainesville Garden (Atlanta Botanical Garden, Gainesville)

Sun, Oct 27: Trek or Treat (Suwanee)